EVENT RESULTS

ALRC Specialty Friday Sept 21 2018 – Brackley, PEI
Greg Lynch USA (Kellyn Labradors) – Conformation
Tricia Kelly-Lynch USA (Kellyn Labradors) – Sweeps
Susie Bell ON (Pinebank Labradors) – Rally
Lynn Oslach NB – Obedience

Sweepstakes – Tricia Kelly-Lynch

Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes                    Shanbro’s Harlow Devonsleigh

Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps            Kriscoland’s COuntry Day

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes                    Ch Bralex’s Go Ahead And Jump

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps            Ch Pirate’s Voodoo

Specialty – Greg Lynch

Best Of Breed                                 Tampa Bay & Snobo’s Chudamani Via Eagle Pond

Best Of Opposite Sex                    GCh Jandor Meadowmist

Best Of Winners                            Chablais Eugene

Best Puppy In Breed                     Patricia Iz Serebristoy Ga

Select Dog                                      Ch Chablais Cyril

Select Bitch                                     GCh Madabout’s Treble Maker

Award Of Merit                              Ch Ghoststone’s Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid

Award Of Merit                              GCh Masonridge’s Right As Rain

Award Of Merit                              GCh Nyroca Castlegar Remember Me

Award Of Merit                              Patricia Iz Serebristoy Ga

Award Of Merit                              GCh Kindspirit In The Beginning

Winners Dog                                  Chablais Eugene

Reserve Winners Dog                  Castlegar Gold Nugget

Winners Bitch                                Patricia Iz Serebristoy Gavani

Reserve Winners Bitch                Ch Chablais Kahlua

Best Veteran                                  GCh Jandor Meadowmist

Best Stud Dog                                 Ch Fantasy Fly Cabus

Best Brood Bitch                           GCh Devonsleigh’s Black Charm

Best Field Dog                                GCh Jandor Meadowmist

Best Baby Puppy In Breed           Madabout’s Apple Inside

Best of Breed (Altered)                Ch Kindspirit’s Heartsong

Best Generation                            Ginander’s Madabout Shelby Good

Obedience: Lynn OSlach

High In Trial – Retriever (Labrador) – Ch Camlab’s Eagertrieve Outlaw / Mary Lynn Lantz

Novice B – Ch Camlab’s Eagertrieve Outlaw – Retriever (Labrador) – Mary Lynn Lantz                   190.5

Novice Intermediate – No Entry

Open 18A – No Qualifiers

Open HB – No Qualifiers

Rally: Susan Bell

Novice A – Marshmasters Black Duck Diva – Retriever (Labrador) – Gail Williams                               98.0

Novice B:

Ch Elliquin’s Pipin’ Aboard                                                    Retriever (Labrador)      Maryke Warwick   93.0

Ch Ghoststone’s Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid                          Retriever (Labrador)         Fil & Gina Carver   89.0

Intermediate – Madabout’s In The Nick of Time – Retriever (Labrador) – Donna Knox                    97.0

Excellent B – Celtia Walter 4 Chocolat – Retriever (Labrador) – Riess & Kathy Coleman                           98.0

Master – Ch Loyal Labradors Leighra Laced With Promise             – Retriever (Labrador) – Lori Neily    96.5

 

LRCC Specialty Saturday Sept 22 2018 – Brackley, PEI
Rich Stafford UK ( Farnfield Labradors) – Conformation
Colleen Doll BC (Songline Labradors) – Sweeps
Susie Bell ON (Pinebank Labradors) – Obedience
Lynn Oslach NB- Rally

Sweepstakes – Colleen Doll

Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes                    Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps            Kriscoland’s The Bear

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes                    GCh Jandor Meadowmist

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps            Ch Chablais Wildbrook Monte Carlo

Specialty – Richard Stafford

Best Of Breed                                 Chablais Eugene

Best Of Opposite Sex                   Ch Chablais Mon Petit Chou

Best Of Winners                            Chablais Eugene

Best Puppy In Breed                     Gorsebrook Solaia Briar

Select Dog                                       Ch Fantasy Fly Cabus

Select Bitch                                     GCh Kriscoland’s Heather

Award Of Merit                              Ch Tampa Bay & Snobo’s Chudamani Via Eagle Pond

Award Of Merit                              GCh Masonridge’s Right As Rain

Award Of Merit                              Ch Madabout’s Apple of Our I

Award Of Merit                              Ch Chablais Cyril

Winners Dog                                  Chablais Eugene

Reserve Winners Dog                  Madabout’s Call The Doctor

Winners Bitch                                Jandor Crimson Clover

Reserve Winners Bitch                Everwoods Ruby Blue

Best Stud Dog                                 Ch Fantasy Fly Cabus

Best Brood Bitch                           GCh Devonsleigh’s Black Charm

Best Baby Puppy In Breed           Chablais Blanca Rosa

Obedience: Susan Bell

High In Trial: Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Camlab’s Eagertrieve Outlaw, PCD RI WC CGN / Mary Lynn Lantz

Novice B – Ch Camlab’s Eagertrieve Outlaw, PCD RI WC CGN –  Retriever (Labrador) – Mary Lynn Lantz  179.0

Open HB – No Qualifiers

Utility B – No Qualifiers

Veterans – Lab Lodge’s New Vibe in Ourgang – Retriever (Labrador) – Nancy McRae                             183.0

Rally: Lynne Oslach

Novice A:

Marshmasters Black Duck Diva  Retriever (Labrador)     Gail Wright Williams                                  97.0

Ch Kindspirit’s Heartsong            Retriever (Labrador)     Linda Currie                                                 83.0

Novice B:

Ch Ghoststone’s Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid – Retriever (Labrador) – Fil & Gina Carver  95.0

Ch Elliquin’s Pipin’ Aboard – Retriever (Labrador) – Maryke Warwick                                                   94.0

Intermediate – Madabout’s In The Nick of Time – Retriever (Labrador) – Donna Knox                   96.0

Advanced B: No Qualifiers

Excellent B: Celtia Walter 4 Chocolat – Retriever (Labrador) – Heide Kropp                                         80.0

Master: No Qualifiers

 

Working Tests (WC WCI WCX) Sunday Sept 23 2018 – Brackley, PEI
Walter Vessey PE, Barb Vessey PE

MarshMasters Black Duck Diva

Call Name:  Piper

Owner/Handler:  Gail Wright Williams

 

Madabout’s Rugged Technology

Call Name:  Sonim

Owner:  Janice Kivimaki and Henry Morin

Handler:  Lorne Hazlewood

 

KhylarCreek’s Git R Dun

Call Name:  Timber

Owner/Handler:  Sarah Buyting

 

Just Plain Dusty Roads

Call Name:  Dusty

Owner/ Handler:  Brian Dempsey

 

Ghoststone’s Otterly Fantastic Hollywood Kid

Call Name:  Hubble

Owner:  Fil and Gina Craver

Handler:  Gail Wright Williams

 

Black Ice’s Red Mini Cooper S

Call Name:  Mini

Owner/Handler:  Brian Dempsey

 

Ourgangs Burning Desire

Call Name:  Dyson

Owner/Handler:  Nancy McRae

 

Working Certificate Excellent Test Qualifier

Loyal Labradors Leighra Laced with Promise

Call Name:  Leighra

Owner/Handler:  Lori Neily

 

There were no qualifiers for the Intermediate Test.